The APPG on Investment Fraud and Fairer Financial Services no longer exists as of the dissolving of Parliament on Thursday 30 May 2024 ahead of the General Election that has been called for 4 July. The APPG intends to be re-formed once Parliament resumes, and that an Inaugural Meeting, election of Officers and APPG Registration will be required for the APPG to be re-formed

Alex Sobel MP, Labour, Leeds North West
Co-Chair
Alison McGovern MP, Labour, Wirral South
Member
Alison Thewliss MP, SNP, Glasgow Central
Member
Antony Higginbotham MP, Conservative, Burnley
Member
Bambos Charalambous MP, Labour, Enfield and Southgate
Member
Barbara Keeley MP, Labour, Worsley and Eccles South
Member
Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle, Member of the House of Lords
Member

 

Baroness Bowles of Berkhamstead, Member of the House of Lords
Member
Baroness Goudie, Member of the House of Lords
Member
Baroness Ludford, Member of the House of Lords
Member
Ben Lake MP, Plaid Cymru, Ceredigion
Member
Bill Esterson MP, Labour, Sefton Central
Member
Bob Blackman MP, Conservative, Harrow East
Co-Chair
Caroline Nokes MP, Conservative, Romsey and Southampton North
Member
Catherine West MP, Labour, Hornsey and Wood Green
Member
Chris Elmore MP, Labour, Ogmore
Member
Danny Kruger MP, Conservative, Devizes
Member
David Simmonds MP, Conservative, Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner
Member
Emma Hardy MP, Labour, Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle
Member
Emma Lewell-Buck MP, Labour, South Shields
Member
Holly Lynch MP, Labour, Halifax
Member
Henry Smith MP, Conservative, Crawley
Member
Jill Mortimer MP, Conservative, Hartlepool
Member
Joanna Cherry MP, SNP, Edinburgh South West
Member
John McDonnell MP, Labour, Hayes and Harlington
Member
Katherine Fletcher MP, Conservative, South Ribble
Member
Kenny Macaskill MP, Alba Party, East Lothian
Member
Liz Saville Roberts MP, Plaid Cymru, Dwyfor Meirionnydd
Member
Lord Browne of Ladyton, Member of the House of Lords
Member
Lord Davies of Brixton, Member of the House of Lords
Vice Chair
Lord Fox, Member of the House of Lords
Member
Lord Haskel, Member of the House of Lords
Member
Lord Harris, Haringey, Member of the House of Lords
Member
Lord Iain McNicol, West Kilbride, Member of the House of Lords
Member
Lord Kirkhope, Harrogate, Member of the House of Lords
Member
Lord Mann, Member of the House of Lords
Member
Lord Prem Sikka, Member of the House of Lords
Member
Lord Tyrie, Member of the House of Lords
Member
Marco Longhi MP, Conservative, Dudley North
Member
Martyn Day MP, SNP, Linlithgow and East Falkirk
Vice Chair
Website
Nick Brown MP, Independent, Newcastle upon Tyne East
Member
Nick Smith MP, Labour, Blaneau Gwent
Member
Patricia Gibson MP, SNP, North Ayrshire and Arran
Member
Paul Howell MP, Conservative, Sedgefield
Member
Philip Davies MP, Conservative, Shipley
Member
Sir Peter Bottomley MP, Conservative, Worthing West
Member
Peter Gibson MP, Conservative, Darlington
Member
Peter Grant MP, SNP, Glenrothes
Member
Rob Roberts MP, Independent, Delyn
Member
Ruth Jones MP, Labour, Newport West
Member
Sammy Wilson MP, Democratic Unionist Party, East Antrim
Member
Shaun Bailey MP, Conservative, West Bromwich West
Member
Siobhain McDonagh MP, Labour, Mitcham and Morden
Member
Sir Stephen Timms MP, Labour, East Ham; and Chair of the Work and Pensions Select Committee
Member
Stephen McPartland MP, Conservative, Stevenage
Member
Stuart McDonald MP, SNP, Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East
Member
Toby Perkins MP, Labour, Chesterfield
Member
Tonia Antoniazzi MP, Labour, Gower
Member
Tom Tugendhat MP, Conservative, Tonbridge and Malling
Member
Wendy Chamberlain MP, Liberal Democrat, North East Fife
Member
Wera Hobhouse MP, Member, Liberal Democrat, Bath
Member
Yvonne Fovargue MP, Labour, Makerfield
Member